Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+57.3%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+11.3%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+38.5%
Sold on 25 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties