Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BLACKHURST AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£280,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,500
+14.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4BG
← Back to All Properties