Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, NORMANDY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8TE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+48.3%
Sold on 11 May 2023
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+21.6%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+64.5%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+34.3%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 23 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8TE
← Back to All Properties