38, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA

CA28 6SA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+25.6%
Sold on 25 January 2022
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000+10.2%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000-1.9%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,500+121.5%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+7.2%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
+£5,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,999
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1