Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, AVONDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
13 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,950
+12.9%
Sold on 13 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4BY
← Back to All Properties