Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WILLOW TREE WAY, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 2SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+36.6%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 2SN
← Back to All Properties