Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 55, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+34.3%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+31.5%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+338.1%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties