34, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+13.7%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+67.8%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000+98.7%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1