Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8YY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+10.2%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+63.9%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Terraced
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8YY
← Back to All Properties