Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, 32, CANADA GROVE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1DN
← Back to All Properties