Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LAKESIDE, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+43.6%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-1.7%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+78.5%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 19 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 5HN
← Back to All Properties