Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,995
Last Sold Price
7 February 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.3%
Price Change
+£43,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,995
+86.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+29.5%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 14 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8YY
← Back to All Properties