Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+166.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
+166.7%
Sold on 21 May 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£15,000
-66.7%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+60.0%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,750
+21.0%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500
+138.5%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,500
Sold on 24 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties