Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£324,316
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£109,316 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£324,316
+50.8%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£109,316 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 25 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,995
+52.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+146.4%
Sold on 14 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1AU
← Back to All Properties