48, WALNUT WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 6HX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£394,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£394,000+45.9%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+110.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+48.8%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1