44, MERSEY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 1BB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£98,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.4%
Price Change
+£55,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£98,000+128.4%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Terraced
+£55,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,900+26.2%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
+£8,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1