6, MARGARET CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

PO21 3AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£375,000+7.1%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000+114.1%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500+31.9%
Sold on 8 June 1999
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1