Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LEYLANDS ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£96,285 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+44.0%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£96,285 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,715
-10.7%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Terraced
-£26,285 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+60.7%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0QG
← Back to All Properties