Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, DOYEN COURT, THORNYCROFT CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-4.1%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+8.1%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5QG
← Back to All Properties