Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEWMAN AVENUE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+34.1%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+27.9%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 29 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7LE
← Back to All Properties