28, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 7WW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.2%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+131.2%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,500+20.1%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000+44.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+25.0%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+29.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1