Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHILTERN CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+13.9%
Sold on 4 March 2014
Terraced
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,995
+5.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£7,595 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,400
+56.7%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£54,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XG
← Back to All Properties