Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BOWMANS COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,000
+18.4%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+116.8%
Sold on 28 September 2011
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5SD
← Back to All Properties