Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ASHWOOD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+31.0%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,995
+20.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+29.3%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 9 April 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6JR
← Back to All Properties