Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58B, GENESTA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,500
+3.9%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
+85.5%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,500
+50.0%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+27.8%
Sold on 20 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 17 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8DB
← Back to All Properties