Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, 28D, WOODFIELD ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4YP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,390
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.9%
Price Change
-£70,610 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,390
-33.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,610 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4YP
← Back to All Properties