Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GLEN STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+38.9%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+16.4%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+31.8%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 2DP
← Back to All Properties