Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, WHITING STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,500
+5.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+48.3%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 29 December 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+65.5%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 17 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1NP
← Back to All Properties