244, MOSELEY ROAD, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV14 6JQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+43.7%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500+280.2%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1