Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ALEXANDRA ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£19,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
-8.1%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£19,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,100
+57.9%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£86,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
-0.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 1 December 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5DA
← Back to All Properties