Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DANBURY CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+5.2%
Sold on 5 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+47.2%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,950
+40.7%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+52.2%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 5 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1XL
← Back to All Properties