14, HORNEDALE AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 9AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+19.7%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000+2.4%
Sold on 28 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500+173.5%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+54.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1