Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, TOWER ROAD, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B69 1NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 8 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+96.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+53.0%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 13 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B69 1NA
← Back to All Properties