Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ST MILDREDS ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£56,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,995
+198.6%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£119,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 16 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2LT
← Back to All Properties