Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FIR TREE ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£338,000
+13.8%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£297,000
+12.1%
Sold on 12 December 2023
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+137.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 19 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9BA
← Back to All Properties