Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,500
+14.8%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-8.1%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties