Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+45.9%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+20.8%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+53.2%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties