Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WHITESIDE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 0XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+24.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+56.3%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 0XT
← Back to All Properties