Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEWTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
M35 0PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-0.9%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+240.0%
Sold on 21 July 2007
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M35 0PH
← Back to All Properties