Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT 10, 31, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+37.5%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+191.5%
Sold on 5 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties