Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.6%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+461.0%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£196,399 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,601
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UX
← Back to All Properties