FLAT 47, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 7SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£176,000+54.4%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000+107.3%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+42.9%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+54.0%
Sold on 16 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 23 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1