7, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2DH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+31.9%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,995+30.4%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+140.4%
Sold on 8 June 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+10.6%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1