Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, STEPHEN STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,150
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£3,150 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,150
+4.6%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£3,150 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
-7.9%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+49.9%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£9,009 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,991
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DW
← Back to All Properties