Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BURLINGTON PLACE, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH2 9HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£980,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£376,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£980,000
+62.4%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Terraced
+£376,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£603,500
+8.7%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£555,000
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH2 9HT
← Back to All Properties