Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JIM HOCKING COURT, STATION ROAD, MARCH, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 8NF
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 14 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£90,000
-12.2%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£102,500
+5.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£97,500
+30.0%
Sold on 24 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+41.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+27.7%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,500
+72.9%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
-14.3%
Sold on 7 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 24 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE15 8NF
← Back to All Properties