Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DALE COTTAGE, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA8 1LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+4.6%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
-7.3%
Sold on 6 June 2016
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+61.0%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 1LE
← Back to All Properties