30, KNOWLYS ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 2PE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£153,000+2.0%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+115.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+8.6%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1