Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EPPING AVENUE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+37.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+78.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5DR
← Back to All Properties