Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
-0.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+38.6%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+248.7%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 21 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 2TD
← Back to All Properties